You are here:Products»Industrial Fiber Optic Modem»Industrial Ethernet to Fiber Optic Converter»10/100/1000M Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

10/100/1000M Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

The HFB Series 10/100/1000M Auto-Sensing Ethernet Fiber Optic Transceiver is designed using advanced fiber optic technology. This series transmit and receive 10/100/1000 Mbps (no adjustment is required) data over two single-mode optical fibers, extending the Ethernet transmission distance from its normal few hundred meters to 0-120 kilometers. By using optical fiber as transmission media, this series continue to perform its secured, high-speed and long-distance communication even under the adverse condition such as lighting, power surge and electromagnetic interference; Substantial saving on lighting and power surge protection equipments if copper wires were used.

ETHERNET
Supporting standards IEEE802.3 10Base-T, 100Base-T
Data Rate 10/100Mbps auto-sensing, Full Duplex or Half Duplex
Physical Interface RJ45, DCE interface
OPTICAL
Number of Fibers 2
Wavelength 1310nm
Fiber Type 9/125μ m(SM)
Distance 0 ~ 25km, 0~40km, 0~60km, 0-80km
Connector Type ST/FC/SC
GENERAL
Operating Temperature -40 ~ 70C / -40 ~ +158F
Relative Humidity 0 ~ 95% non-condensing
Mean Time Between Failure (MTBF) > 600, 000hrs
Power Supply Adaptors AC 220V 110v or DC+110V, +5V, +12V, +24V, +48V Option
Enclosure Color Silver
Dimensions ( L× W× H ) 25(L)× 110(W)× 36(H)Wall Mount & DIN Rail

Model Selection:

Model Number

Description

Fiber No.

Fiber Mode

Fiber Connector

HFB-FO-1000M-P1M

Point to point Link,Single Fiber(BI-DI), 2km

1

Multi Mode

ST/SC/FC

HFB-FO-1000M-P2M

Point to point Link,Dual Fiber, 2km

2

Multi Mode

ST/SC/FC

HFB-FO-1000M-P1S

Point to point Link,Single Fiber(BI-DI), 20km

1

Single Mode

ST/SC/FC

HFB-FO-1000M-P2S

Point to point Link,Dual Fiber, 20km

2

Single Mode

ST/SC/FC

Item Inquiry
  1. You can send mail to us for this product
  2. Full Name(*)
    Please type your full name.
  3. E-mail(*)
    Invalid email address.
  4. Telephone
    Invalid Input
  5. Quantity
    Invalid Input
  6. Message
    Invalid Input
  7. Captcha
    Captcha
      RefreshInvalid Input
  8.